21+ only. Information and entertainment, not betting advice. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-NEXT-STEP (Arizona) or 1-800-GAMBLER.

AZMango 🥭 Tip jar
Invite
UIW

Incarnate Word @ Oklahoma State

College basketball 2026-27 · Southland vs Big 12 · · Gallagher-Iba Arena

OKST
Rankings and standings

Game day

Tip-off

Our pick
OKSTOklahoma State Cowboys
70% to win
Model

No betting line has been posted for this game yet. Sportsbooks usually post college basketball lines the day before; a few small-conference games get one only on game day or not at all. Books also take a line down for a while when a key player's status is unclear. We check ESPN and The Odds API several times a day and add the line as soon as there is one.

Not a promise: a 70% pick still loses about 3 times in 10.

The line

MarketAZMango
SpreadNo line yetOKST -5.6
Totaln/a157.7
Moneylinen/aUIW +234
OKST -234 fair

No betting line has been posted for this game yet. Sportsbooks usually post college basketball lines the day before; a few small-conference games get one only on game day or not at all. Books also take a line down for a while when a key player's status is unclear. We check ESPN and The Odds API several times a day and add the line as soon as there is one.

5,000 simulated games

OKST 82, UIW 76Typical score
UIW by 9 to OKST by 198 in 10 games
Live oddsBetMGM DraftKings FanDuel

Unpaid links. We take no bets.

Advantages Why Oklahoma State can win

  1. Oklahoma State's offense (112.1 points per 100 possessions, 101st in Division I) meets a Incarnate Word defense that ranks 319th.
  2. Home court: Oklahoma State play at home, worth about 3 points in college basketball, more than in the NBA.
  3. Net rating (points per 100 possessions): Oklahoma State 166th (+0.9), Incarnate Word 273rd (-7.0) of 365.
  4. Strength of schedule: Oklahoma State 30th (+1.4), Incarnate Word 203rd (-0.2) of 365.
  5. Team matchup: where Oklahoma State can take advantage. Their shooting efficiency (144th of 365) meets the Incarnate Word shooting defense (314th), so look for them to get clean looks against a defense that gives them up. And their offensive rebounding (169th of 365) meets the Incarnate Word defensive rebounding (260th): a chance to crash the glass for second chances. Pace clash: Oklahoma State play fast (6th of 365 in pace), Incarnate Word slow (334th); whoever sets the tempo gets the game they want.
  6. Star matchup: no key position clearly favors Oklahoma State. The closest: best player against best player, Parsa Fallah (Oklahoma State: 14.7 pts, 6.0 reb, 0.8 ast, Game Score 12.4) is about even with Tahj Staveskie (Incarnate Word: 17.3 pts, 3.9 reb, 4.1 ast, Game Score 11.7).
  7. Simulation: Oklahoma State win 3,505 of 5,000 simulated games.

Disadvantages Why Oklahoma State may not

  1. Range of outcomes: in the worst 10% of simulations Oklahoma State lose by 9 or more.
  2. Incarnate Word's offense (107.7 points per 100 possessions, 192nd in Division I) meets a Oklahoma State defense that ranks 255th.
  3. Three-point shooting: Incarnate Word 54th (36.1%), Oklahoma State 175th (33.9%) of 365.
  4. Weak spot: Oklahoma State rank 348th of 365 in points allowed per game (83.2).
  5. Team matchup: where Incarnate Word can push back. Their offensive rebounding (120th of 365) meets the Oklahoma State defensive rebounding (178th), so look for them to crash the glass for second chances.
  6. Star matchup: the key positions lean Oklahoma State on paper, but Tahj Staveskie (17.3 pts, 3.9 reb, 4.1 ast, Game Score 11.7) is the kind of player who can swing one game.
  7. Upset odds: Incarnate Word win 1,495 of 5,000 simulations (30%). A 70% pick still loses about 3 times in 10.

🥭 Mango Sliced Facts

Ask about this matchup; answers use only this page.

Loading…

AI answers can be wrong; the numbers above rule. Not betting advice.

Team news

Loading the latest headlines...

Headlines from ESPN and CBS Sports, each linked to the full story. Injuries, lineups, suspensions and coaching news come first. We leave out rumors, gossip about players' private lives and betting promos.

Still out?

Regulars who sat out each team's last game. We count them as likely out.

UIW Incarnate Word

Every regular played last game.

OKST Oklahoma State

Every regular played last game.

Also checked (ESPN team rosters, ESPN and CBS Sports news): nothing beyond the report.

Side by side

UIWOKST
0-0Record0-0
-7.0 273Net rating+0.9 166
107.7 192Offensive rating112.1 101
114.7 319Defensive rating111.2 255
-0.2 203Strength of schedule+1.4 30
50.2% 228Effective FG%52.0% 144
54.5% 314Opponent eFG%53.1% 272
17.2 215Turnovers per 10015.8 120
32.1% 120Offensive rebound %30.8% 169
36.1% 543-point %33.9% 175
65.4 334Pace74.8 6

Small numbers are ranks among 365 Division I teams (1 = best; pace 1 = fastest). Ratings are points per 100 possessions; strength of schedule is the average rating of opponents faced (2025-26 season and this season so far).

Last 5 meetings

These teams have not met since 2009.

What if?

Slide to shift the expected margin and watch the chances move.

30%Incarnate Word
70%Oklahoma State

Our number.

Based on power ratings only (no betting line yet). How it works

This matchup on any day (power ratings only)

Game chat

Be a good sport: no threats, hate, personal details or spam. Open the full chat