21+ only. Information and entertainment, not betting advice. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-NEXT-STEP (Arizona) or 1-800-GAMBLER.

AZMango 🥭 Tip jar
Invite
APSU

Austin Peay @ Campbell

Women's college basketball 2026-27 · WAC vs CAA · · John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center

CAM
Rankings and standings

Game day

No over/under yet · our total 121.6

  1. Tip-off
Our pick
CAMCampbell Fighting Camels
61% to win
Model

No betting line has been posted for this game yet. Sportsbooks post lines for many women's college games only on game day, and smaller-conference games often get none at all. Books also take a line down for a while when a key player's status is unclear. We check ESPN's lines before each day's games and add the line as soon as there is one.

Not a promise: a 61% pick still loses about 4 times in 10.

The line

MarketAZMango
SpreadNo line yetCAM -3.1
Totaln/a121.6
Moneylinen/aAPSU +155
CAM -155 fair

No betting line has been posted for this game yet. Sportsbooks post lines for many women's college games only on game day, and smaller-conference games often get none at all. Books also take a line down for a while when a key player's status is unclear. We check ESPN's lines before each day's games and add the line as soon as there is one.

5,000 simulated games

CAM 77, APSU 74Typical score
APSU by 13 to CAM by 198 in 10 games
Live oddsBetMGM DraftKings FanDuel

Unpaid links. We take no bets.

Advantages Why Campbell can win

  1. Home court: Campbell play at home, worth about 3.5 points in women's college basketball.
  2. Strength: Campbell rank 15th of 364 in shooting allowed (opponent eFG%) (41.3%).
  3. Strength: Campbell rank 16th of 364 in points allowed per game (57.1).
  4. Strength: Campbell rank 63rd of 364 in defense, points allowed per 100 possessions (86.5).
  5. Team matchup: where Campbell can take advantage. Their ball pressure (124th of 364) meets the Austin Peay ball security (214th), so look for them to turn steals into easy points in transition.
  6. Star matchup: no key position clearly favors Campbell. The closest: best player against best player, Veronaye Charlton (Austin Peay: 10.5 pts, 3.6 reb, 3.6 ast, Game Score 9.5) is about even with Jasmine Felton (Campbell: 9.7 pts, 6.1 reb, 1.6 ast, Game Score 8.4).
  7. Simulation: Campbell win 3,040 of 5,000 simulated games.

Disadvantages Why Campbell may not

  1. Recent scoring margins: worth about 2.0 points to Austin Peay in our ratings.
  2. Defensive rebounding (share of misses): Austin Peay 102nd (71.2%), Campbell 287th (65.7%) of 364.
  3. Range of outcomes: in the worst 10% of simulations Campbell lose by 13 or more.
  4. Efficiency (points per 100 possessions): worth about 0.9 points to Austin Peay in our ratings.
  5. Team matchup: where Austin Peay can push back. Their offensive rebounding (30th of 364) meets the Campbell defensive rebounding (287th), so look for them to crash the glass for second chances. And their ball pressure (51st of 364) meets the Campbell ball security (288th): a chance to turn steals into easy points in transition.
  6. Star matchup: the key positions lean Campbell on paper, but Veronaye Charlton (10.5 pts, 3.6 reb, 3.6 ast, Game Score 9.5) is the kind of player who can swing one game.
  7. Upset odds: Austin Peay win 1,960 of 5,000 simulations (39%). A 61% pick still loses about 4 times in 10.

🥭 Mango Sliced Facts

Ask about this matchup; answers use only this page.

Loading…

AI answers can be wrong; the numbers above rule. Not betting advice.

Team news

Loading the latest headlines...

Headlines from ESPN and CBS Sports, each linked to the full story. Injuries, lineups, suspensions and coaching news come first. We leave out rumors, gossip about players' private lives and betting promos.

Still out?

Regulars who sat out each team's last game. We count them as likely out.

APSU Austin Peay

Every regular played last game.

CAM Campbell

Every regular played last game.

Also checked (ESPN and CBS Sports news): nothing beyond the report.

Side by side

APSUCAM
0-0Record0-0
+6.6 111Net rating+1.6 153
95.6 124Offensive rating88.1 232
89.0 126Defensive rating86.5 63
-0.4 236Strength of schedule-0.3 230
46.4% 139Effective FG%44.1% 224
47.2% 262Opponent eFG%41.3% 15
23.5 214Turnovers per 10025.2 288
37.6% 30Offensive rebound %35.4% 68
28.6% 2763-point %29.6% 224
67.1 328Pace66.0 343

Small numbers are ranks among 364 Division I teams (1 = best; pace 1 = fastest). Ratings are points per 100 possessions; strength of schedule is the average rating of opponents faced (2025-26 season and this season so far).

Last 5 meetings

These teams have not met since 2009.

What if?

Slide to shift the expected margin and watch the chances move.

39%Austin Peay
61%Campbell

Our number.

Based on power ratings only (no betting line yet). How it works

This matchup on any day (power ratings only)

Game chat

Be a good sport: no threats, hate, personal details or spam. Open the full chat