21+ only. Information and entertainment, not betting advice. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-NEXT-STEP (Arizona) or 1-800-GAMBLER.

AZMango 🥭 Tip jar
Invite
BING

Binghamton @ Monmouth

Women's college basketball 2026-27 · America East vs CAA · · OceanFirst Bank Center

MONM
Rankings and standings

Game day

No over/under yet · our total 126.5

  1. Tip-off
Our pick
MONMMonmouth Hawks
63% to win
Model

No betting line has been posted for this game yet. Sportsbooks post lines for many women's college games only on game day, and smaller-conference games often get none at all. Books also take a line down for a while when a key player's status is unclear. We check ESPN's lines before each day's games and add the line as soon as there is one.

Not a promise: a 63% pick still loses about 4 times in 10.

The line

MarketAZMango
SpreadNo line yetMONM -4.2
Totaln/a126.5
Moneylinen/aBING +173
MONM -173 fair

No betting line has been posted for this game yet. Sportsbooks post lines for many women's college games only on game day, and smaller-conference games often get none at all. Books also take a line down for a while when a key player's status is unclear. We check ESPN's lines before each day's games and add the line as soon as there is one.

5,000 simulated games

MONM 77, BING 73Typical score
BING by 12 to MONM by 208 in 10 games
Live oddsBetMGM DraftKings FanDuel

Unpaid links. We take no bets.

Advantages Why Monmouth can win

  1. Home court: Monmouth play at home, worth about 3.5 points in women's college basketball.
  2. Monmouth's shooting (45.1% eFG%, 182nd in Division I) meets a Binghamton defense that ranks 244th.
  3. Monmouth's offense (91.1 points per 100 possessions, 184th in Division I) meets a Binghamton defense that ranks 249th.
  4. Strength: Monmouth rank 54th of 364 in points allowed per game (60.1).
  5. Team matchup: where Monmouth can take advantage. Their offensive rebounding (64th of 364) meets the Binghamton defensive rebounding (320th), so look for them to crash the glass for second chances. And their ball pressure (116th of 364) meets the Binghamton ball security (219th): a chance to turn steals into easy points in transition.
  6. Star matchup: no key position favors Monmouth, so they need their depth to beat the other side's stars, with Divine Dibula (13.9 pts, 6.9 reb, 1.0 ast, Game Score 10.4) leading the way.
  7. Simulation: Monmouth win 3,165 of 5,000 simulated games.

Disadvantages Why Monmouth may not

  1. Recent scoring margins: worth about 1.5 points to Binghamton in our ratings.
  2. Three-point shooting: Binghamton 129th (31.7%), Monmouth 289th (28.1%) of 364.
  3. Range of outcomes: in the worst 10% of simulations Monmouth lose by 12 or more.
  4. Weak spot: Monmouth rank 289th of 364 in three-point shooting (28.1%).
  5. Team matchup: where Binghamton can push back. Their offensive rebounding (96th of 364) meets the Monmouth defensive rebounding (229th), so look for them to crash the glass for second chances. And their ball pressure (135th of 364) meets the Monmouth ball security (240th): a chance to turn steals into easy points in transition.
  6. Star matchup: Best player against best player, Kendall Bennett (Binghamton: 14.0 pts, 10.1 reb, 0.6 ast, Game Score 13.2) has the edge on Divine Dibula (Monmouth: 13.9 pts, 6.9 reb, 1.0 ast, Game Score 10.4); at guard, Bella Pucci (Binghamton: 15.1 pts, 3.8 reb, 1.9 ast, Game Score 9.7) has the edge on Gigi Gamble (Monmouth: 15.2 pts, 2.3 reb, 1.5 ast, Game Score 7.7).
  7. Upset odds: Binghamton win 1,835 of 5,000 simulations (37%). A 63% pick still loses about 4 times in 10.

🥭 Mango Sliced Facts

Ask about this matchup; answers use only this page.

Loading…

AI answers can be wrong; the numbers above rule. Not betting advice.

Team news

Loading the latest headlines...

Headlines from ESPN and CBS Sports, each linked to the full story. Injuries, lineups, suspensions and coaching news come first. We leave out rumors, gossip about players' private lives and betting promos.

Still out?

Regulars who sat out each team's last game. We count them as likely out.

BING Binghamton

Every regular played last game.

MONM Monmouth

Every regular played last game.

Also checked (ESPN and CBS Sports news): nothing beyond the report.

Side by side

BINGMONM
0-0Record0-0
+0.7 161Net rating+2.4 145
95.1 131Offensive rating91.1 184
94.5 249Defensive rating88.7 113
+0.2 145Strength of schedule-0.2 215
47.3% 113Effective FG%45.1% 182
46.6% 244Opponent eFG%43.5% 60
23.7 219Turnovers per 10024.1 240
34.0% 96Offensive rebound %35.7% 64
31.7% 1293-point %28.1% 289
67.0 332Pace67.7 312

Small numbers are ranks among 364 Division I teams (1 = best; pace 1 = fastest). Ratings are points per 100 possessions; strength of schedule is the average rating of opponents faced (2025-26 season and this season so far).

Last 1 meeting

DateSeasonScoreWinner
2010-12-312010-11Binghamton 51 @ Monmouth 60MONM

What if?

Slide to shift the expected margin and watch the chances move.

37%Binghamton
63%Monmouth

Our number.

Based on power ratings only (no betting line yet). How it works

This matchup on any day (power ratings only)

Game chat

Be a good sport: no threats, hate, personal details or spam. Open the full chat